Seller's Agent in 2013
Jeff Speer
RE/MAX
(217) 347-0404
88 in this area
158 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $348,577 - $857,000
Beautifully Maintained home in a Gorgeous, Convenient Neighborhood - located on a dead end street - close to Park, Pool, Shopping, and Interstate......this home features a large main floor master and full finished basement with an add'l bedroom and bath. Large Entertainment area down + TV Room and Bar area. The exterior landscaping and private back deck are perfect for those beautiful fall evenings. Better Hurry....this one will be going fast!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Key Advantage License #471000363 Listed on: 09/16/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Michelle Schaefer
Coldwell Banker First Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Michael | $205,000 | None Available | |
| Idleman Timothy D | $205,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cunningham Michael | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Idleman Timothy D | $40,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/08/2013 11/08/13 | Sold | $225,000 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2013 09/30/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2013 09/16/13 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,221 | $112,890 | $16,070 | $96,820 |
| 2023 | $6,579 | $102,630 | $14,610 | $88,020 |
| 2022 | $6,147 | $94,150 | $13,400 | $80,750 |
| 2021 | $6,326 | $93,220 | $13,270 | $79,950 |
| 2020 | $6,200 | $90,600 | $12,900 | $77,700 |
| 2019 | $6,078 | $89,700 | $12,770 | $76,930 |
| 2018 | $5,864 | $86,250 | $12,280 | $73,970 |
| 2017 | $5,756 | $84,560 | $12,040 | $72,520 |
| 2016 | $5,622 | $82,100 | $11,690 | $70,410 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,710 | $11,350 | $68,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,390 | $11,020 | $66,370 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,870 | $10,800 | $65,070 |
| 2012 | -- | $74,750 | $10,640 | $64,110 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jeff Speer
RE/MAX
(217) 347-0404
88 in this area
158 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Michelle Schaefer
Coldwell Banker First Realty
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 4219676
APN: 0311203015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.