604 Hackberry Ave Mission, TX 78572
Estimated Value: $260,008 - $283,000
Highlights
- Entrance Foyer
- Romulo D. Martinez Elementary School Rated A-
- 2 Car Garage
About This Home
As of December 20173 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths plus additional Room/Office that can be used as a fourth bedroom. Granite counter tops and floor tile throughout the entire house! Close to shopping, dining and Sharyland ISD schools just a couple of minutes off of Expressway 83. Schedule a showing today!!!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2004
Lot Details
- 7,780 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Side Facing Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,876 Sq Ft Home
- Entrance Foyer
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Schools
- Martinez Elementary School
- B.L. Gray Junior High
- Sharyland High School
Community Details
- Shary Crossing #2 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Security Deposit $1,600
- Property Available on 11/20/17
- Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, trash collection, water, yard maintenance
- 12 Month Lease Term
- $35 Application Fee
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Perla Yazmin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Magallan Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Magallan Adan | -- | None Available | |
| Dennett Noah | -- | None Available | |
| Magallan Adan | -- | Sierra Title | |
| Magallan Adan | -- | San Jacinto Title Services M | |
| Rodriguez Diana Maria Vasquez | -- | Vltc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Magallan Ray | $70,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2017 12/15/17 | Rented | $1,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/15/2017 11/15/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2017 11/14/17 | For Rent | $1,000 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,054 | $226,737 | $63,018 | $163,719 |
| 2024 | $6,054 | $250,782 | $63,018 | $187,764 |
| 2023 | $6,020 | $252,990 | $63,018 | $189,972 |
| 2022 | $5,976 | $233,710 | $63,018 | $170,692 |
| 2021 | $5,148 | $197,125 | $49,403 | $147,722 |
| 2020 | $4,867 | $178,758 | $49,403 | $129,355 |
| 2019 | $4,780 | $172,945 | $49,403 | $123,542 |
| 2018 | $5,007 | $180,683 | $49,403 | $131,280 |
| 2017 | $5,085 | $182,192 | $49,403 | $132,789 |
| 2016 | $5,127 | $183,701 | $49,403 | $134,298 |
| 2015 | $4,282 | $165,924 | $49,403 | $116,521 |
Map
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 214021
APN: S2755-02-000-0124-00
- 2437 E 5th St
- 2433 Christina Ave
- 701 Sycamore Ave
- 2428 Christina Ave
- 309 N Mockingbird Ave Unit H
- 306 Driftwood Ave
- 00 Taylor Rd
- 302 Grovewood Ave
- 206 N Mockingbird Ave
- 604 Glenwood Ave
- 706 Glenwood Ave
- 2509 Sonora Ave
- 2214 E 6th St
- 2605 Selena St
- 408 S 49th St
- 301 N Shary Rd Unit LOT 2
- 2202 Mirabelle St
- 2901 Rosalinda St
- 3001 Rosalinda St
- 707 Helen St
- 606 Hackberry Ave
- 602 Hackberry Ave
- 608 Hackberry Ave
- 600 Hackberry Ave
- 2438 Leanna Denae Ave
- 2439 E 6th Ave
- 610 Hackberry Ave
- 516 Hackberry Ave
- 2437 E 6th Ave
- 2436 Leanna
- 514 Hackberry Ave
- 612 Hackberry Ave
- 2439 Leanna Denae Ave
- 2438 E 6th Ave
- 2434 Leanna Denae Ave
- 2435 E 6th Ave
- 2437 Leanna Denae Ave
- 614 Hackberry Ave
- 614 Hackberry Ave Unit Lot 119
- 512 Hackberry Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.