606 Hackberry Ave Mission, TX 78572
Estimated Value: $243,475 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Hackberry Ave, Mission, TX 78572 and is currently estimated at $251,619, approximately $145 per square foot. 606 Hackberry Ave is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Romulo D. Martinez Elementary School, B.L. Gray Junior High School, and Sharyland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Keystone Construction
Bought by
Dereyes Leonardita Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Ochoa Remodeling & Construction Llc
Bought by
Keystone Construction
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,500
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dereyes Leonardita Garcia | -- | None Available | |
| Keystone Construction | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keystone Construction | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,448 | $199,000 | $62,937 | $136,063 |
| 2024 | $3,448 | $182,602 | $62,937 | $119,665 |
| 2023 | $4,164 | $175,000 | $62,937 | $112,063 |
| 2022 | $4,475 | $175,000 | $62,937 | $112,063 |
| 2021 | $4,297 | $164,541 | $49,340 | $115,201 |
| 2020 | $4,219 | $154,962 | $49,340 | $105,622 |
| 2019 | $4,283 | $154,962 | $49,340 | $105,622 |
| 2018 | $4,365 | $157,507 | $49,340 | $108,167 |
| 2017 | $4,396 | $157,507 | $49,340 | $108,167 |
| 2016 | $4,396 | $157,507 | $49,340 | $108,167 |
| 2015 | $4,181 | $157,642 | $47,466 | $110,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map