604 S Emerald Ave Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $455,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 S Emerald Ave, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $403,508, approximately $251 per square foot. 604 S Emerald Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Thiang Saravuth P
Bought by
Thiang Saravuth P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,080
Outstanding Balance
$7,204
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,304
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Kea Chhen
Bought by
Thlang Saravuth P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Kith Kea Chhen and Kith Pao
Bought by
Kea Chhen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,040
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2014
Sold by
Kea Ry and Long Sareth
Bought by
Kith Kea Chhen and Kith Pao
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thiang Saravuth P | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Thlang Saravuth P | -- | None Available | |
| Kea Chhen | $45,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Kith Kea Chhen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thiang Saravuth P | $9,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Kea Chhen | $89,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,038 | $266,814 | $73,956 | $192,858 |
| 2024 | $2,901 | $261,583 | $72,506 | $189,077 |
| 2023 | $2,856 | $256,455 | $71,085 | $185,370 |
| 2022 | $2,785 | $251,428 | $69,692 | $181,736 |
| 2021 | $2,619 | $246,499 | $68,326 | $178,173 |
| 2020 | $2,669 | $243,973 | $67,626 | $176,347 |
| 2019 | $2,606 | $239,190 | $66,300 | $172,890 |
| 2018 | $2,256 | $207,000 | $65,000 | $142,000 |
| 2017 | $1,560 | $150,764 | $41,525 | $109,239 |
| 2016 | $1,529 | $147,809 | $40,711 | $107,098 |
| 2015 | $1,366 | $132,597 | $40,799 | $91,798 |
| 2014 | $1,125 | $103,000 | $25,000 | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map