6048 Mammoth Ave van Nuys, CA 91401
Estimated Value: $1,178,000 - $1,385,151
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,067
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6048 Mammoth Ave, van Nuys, CA 91401 and is currently estimated at $1,286,538, approximately $622 per square foot. 6048 Mammoth Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Erwin Street Elementary School, Ulysses S. Grant Senior High School, and Ararat Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Real Andrea Borah
Bought by
Rochfort Spencer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Altan Susan and Real Andrea Borah
Bought by
Real Andrea Borah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rochfort Spencer | $560,000 | Equity Title Los Angeles | |
| Real Andrea Borah | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rochfort Spencer | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,749 | $721,129 | $450,063 | $271,066 |
| 2024 | $8,749 | $706,990 | $441,239 | $265,751 |
| 2023 | $8,581 | $693,129 | $432,588 | $260,541 |
| 2022 | $8,184 | $679,539 | $424,106 | $255,433 |
| 2021 | $8,077 | $666,216 | $415,791 | $250,425 |
| 2020 | $8,155 | $659,386 | $411,528 | $247,858 |
| 2019 | $7,835 | $646,458 | $403,459 | $242,999 |
| 2018 | $7,735 | $633,784 | $395,549 | $238,235 |
| 2016 | $7,381 | $609,176 | $380,191 | $228,985 |
| 2015 | $7,273 | $600,027 | $374,481 | $225,546 |
| 2014 | $7,301 | $588,274 | $367,146 | $221,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map