605 Abbie Ct Pleasanton, CA 94566
Pleasanton Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,127,000 - $2,431,983
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,062
Sq Ft
$752/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Abbie Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $2,301,746, approximately $751 per square foot. 605 Abbie Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Rediger John A and Rediger Michele A
Bought by
Rediger John A and Rediger Michele A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$490,400
Outstanding Balance
$432,222
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,869,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2015
Sold by
Rediger John A and Rediger Michele A
Bought by
John A & Michele A Rediger Jr Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$565,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2015
Sold by
Rediger John A and Rediger Michele A
Bought by
Rediger John A and Rediger Michele A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$565,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Rediger John A and Rediger Michele A
Bought by
Rediger John A and Rediger Michele A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Rediger John A and Rediger Michele A
Bought by
Rediger John A and Rediger Michele A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$452,500
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Rediger John A and Rediger Michele A
Bought by
Rediger John A and Rediger Michele A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$472,500
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1993
Sold by
Rediger John A and Rediger Michele A
Bought by
Rediger John A and Rediger Michele A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rediger John A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| John A & Michele A Rediger Jr Trust | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Rediger John A | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Rediger John A | -- | -- | |
| Rediger John A | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Rediger John A | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Rediger John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rediger John A | $490,400 | |
| Closed | Rediger John A | $565,000 | |
| Closed | Rediger John A | $452,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rediger John A | $472,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,432 | $989,118 | $275,321 | $720,797 |
| 2024 | $11,432 | $969,588 | $269,923 | $706,665 |
| 2023 | $11,300 | $957,439 | $264,630 | $692,809 |
| 2022 | $10,704 | $931,669 | $259,442 | $679,227 |
| 2021 | $10,428 | $913,266 | $254,356 | $665,910 |
| 2020 | $10,295 | $910,831 | $251,748 | $659,083 |
| 2019 | $10,419 | $892,973 | $246,812 | $646,161 |
| 2018 | $10,207 | $875,465 | $241,973 | $633,492 |
| 2017 | $9,945 | $858,301 | $237,229 | $621,072 |
| 2016 | $9,181 | $841,474 | $232,578 | $608,896 |
| 2015 | $9,009 | $828,839 | $229,086 | $599,753 |
| 2014 | $9,169 | $812,603 | $224,598 | $588,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map