NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6054 Robinson Rd Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $327,184 - $505,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,912 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2020

Last sale price $216,300 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,582 / mo

79 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Circular Driveway
  • Recreation Room
  • Granite Countertops
  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2020

Long term owners, maintenance free, move-in ready Ranch is on just over an acre. Updated cosmetically and mechanically in the last 6 months. C/A, full dry partially finished basement, with walk-out. Possible 4th bedroom and possible 1st floor laundry in bath area, wheel chair adaptable. 1.5 car attached garage. Additional 40x24 detached garage (2 story) with water, electric and wood burning stove. Apple tree and grape vines. Simply hang your hat.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tina Spyres

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40SP0867379 Listed on: 11/04/2019

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Manning

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors License #10401332325

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,200

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 1.3 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 140x400

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Circular Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,912 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 293200-137-000-0002-010-001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,200

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

1.3 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: S. Transit to Robinson, sign in place.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Convertible Bedroom, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Circular Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lockport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 293200-137-000-0002-010-001
  • Lot Dimensions: 140X400
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 257004.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5200.0
  • Tax Lot: 10

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 4, 2019
Closed on
Mar 4, 2020
Michael Manning
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors
List Price
$229,000
Sold Price
$216,300
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,700
-5.55%
Current Estimated Value
$378,796

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$162,496
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.57%
Original Mortgage
$209,811
Outstanding Balance
$183,376
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,420

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Goody Marina
Bought by
Goody Robert M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Aames Capital Corp
Bought by
Goody Robert M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2001

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ali Stacey L $216,500 None Available
Goody Robert M -- Gary Gerace
-- -- --
Goody Robert M $115,000 Gary Gerace
-- $87,242 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ali Stacey L $209,811
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/06/2020 03/06/20 Sold $216,300 -1.2% $113 / Sq Ft
01/22/2020 01/22/20 Pending -- -- --
12/10/2019 12/10/19 Price Changed $219,000 -4.4% $115 / Sq Ft
11/04/2019 11/04/19 For Sale $229,000 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,707 $152,000 $25,100 $126,900
2024 $6,707 $152,000 $25,100 $126,900
2023 $7,010 $152,000 $25,100 $126,900
2022 $6,460 $152,000 $25,100 $126,900
2021 $2,070 $152,000 $30,000 $122,000
2020 $5,713 $129,000 $39,200 $89,800
2019 $3,838 $129,000 $39,200 $89,800
2018 $3,838 $129,000 $39,200 $89,800
2017 $9,283 $129,000 $39,200 $89,800
2016 $9,283 $129,000 $39,200 $89,800
2015 -- $129,000 $39,200 $89,800
2014 -- $129,000 $39,200 $89,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1236398

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 293200-137-000-0002-010-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.