$1,800,000
SOLD APR 20, 2026
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,700 Sq Ft
2,374 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

$1,059 Per Sq Ft

13% Above List Price

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Midcentury Modern Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Frank McCoppin Elementary Rated A
  • No HOA
  • 5-minute walk to Muriel Leff Mini Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to ideal Inner Richmond living, walking distance to dozens of incredible restaurants and Golden Gate Park! Completely refreshed, this light filled and stunning home keeps many of the historical elements with original hardwood floors and antique light fixtures along with modern designer touches and brand new appliances. On the main level: spacious living room, formal dining, kitchen and half bath. Upstairs: 3BD/2BA with a well appointed primary suite. Downstairs has a separate street entrance and is perfectly setup to be finished into additional living space, in-law or any other creative use! Spacious private backyard perfect for entertaining!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aron Cawood

Dolan Realty Company License #01975454 Listed on: 03/26/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Cassandra Chambers

Like Home Realty License #01276403

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1906

Lot Details

  • 2,374 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Midcentury Modern Architecture
  • Composition Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Built-In Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1906

Lot Details

2,374 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1906
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Inner Richmond
  • Directions: from Balboa turn on to 6th ave
  • Architectural Style: Mid Century Modern
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Other Equipment: See Remarks
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Room Kitchen Features: Dishwasher, Eat-in Kitchen, Range/Oven Built-in, Refrigerator

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2374

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2026
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
List Price
$1,599,000
Sold Price
$1,800,000
Premium/Discount to List
$201,000
12.57%
Views
21

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-95.83%
Original Mortgage
$1,696,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,696,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$208,410

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
Shiozaki Gordon S and Wong Carolyn Shiozaki
Bought by
Intersect Communities Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,348,500
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Taeko Shiozaki Living Trust and Shiozaki Gordon S
Bought by
Shiozaki Gordon S and Wong Carolyn Shiozaki

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- Fidelity National Title Compan
Grant Deed -- Fidelity National Title Compan
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,696,000 Construction
Previous Owner $1,348,500 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold $1,800,000 +12.6% $1,059 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $1,599,000 -- $941 / Sq Ft
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,405 $848,964 $559,260 $289,704
2024 $1,405 $110,475 $43,005 $67,470
2023 $1,304 $108,310 $42,162 $66,148
2022 $1,281 $106,187 $41,336 $64,851
2021 $1,259 $104,106 $40,526 $63,580
2020 $1,262 $103,040 $40,111 $62,929
2019 $1,221 $101,021 $39,325 $61,696
2018 $1,181 $99,041 $38,554 $60,487
2017 $1,167 $97,100 $37,799 $59,301
2016 $1,119 $95,197 $37,058 $58,139
2015 $1,105 $93,768 $36,502 $57,266
2014 $1,336 $91,932 $35,787 $56,145
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41128607

Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1638-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.