608 Avery Place Long Beach, CA 90807
Los Cerritos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,051,000 - $1,598,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,478
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Avery Place, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,296,425, approximately $523 per square foot. 608 Avery Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Los Cerritos Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2015
Sold by
Repp Michael R Justo
Bought by
Justo Repp Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justo Repp Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Repp Michael R Justo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,857 | $617,313 | $199,125 | $418,188 |
| 2024 | $7,857 | $605,210 | $195,221 | $409,989 |
| 2023 | $7,727 | $593,344 | $191,394 | $401,950 |
| 2022 | $7,256 | $581,711 | $187,642 | $394,069 |
| 2021 | $7,105 | $570,306 | $183,963 | $386,343 |
| 2019 | $7,002 | $553,392 | $178,507 | $374,885 |
| 2018 | $6,782 | $542,542 | $175,007 | $367,535 |
| 2016 | $6,224 | $521,476 | $168,212 | $353,264 |
| 2015 | $5,973 | $513,644 | $165,686 | $347,958 |
| 2014 | $5,930 | $503,583 | $162,441 | $341,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map