608 S Murdock Ave Willows, CA 95988
Estimated Value: $199,091 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 S Murdock Ave, Willows, CA 95988 and is currently estimated at $225,773, approximately $244 per square foot. 608 S Murdock Ave is a home located in Glenn County with nearby schools including Murdock Elementary School, Willows Intermediate School, and Willows High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,357 | $46,123 | $9,017 | $37,106 |
| 2024 | $1,357 | $45,220 | $8,841 | $36,379 |
| 2023 | $1,269 | $44,334 | $8,668 | $35,666 |
| 2022 | $1,181 | $43,466 | $8,499 | $34,967 |
| 2021 | $1,104 | $42,615 | $8,333 | $34,282 |
| 2020 | $1,016 | $42,179 | $8,248 | $33,931 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $41,353 | $8,087 | $33,266 |
| 2018 | $997 | $40,543 | $7,929 | $32,614 |
| 2017 | $994 | $39,749 | $7,774 | $31,975 |
| 2016 | $963 | $38,971 | $7,622 | $31,349 |
| 2015 | $957 | $38,387 | $7,508 | $30,879 |
| 2014 | $949 | $37,636 | $7,361 | $30,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map