608 Walnut St SE Sleepy Eye, MN 56085
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Walnut St SE, Sleepy Eye, MN 56085 and is currently estimated at $335,894, approximately $192 per square foot. 608 Walnut St SE is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Sleepy Eye Elementary School, Sleepy Eye Secondary School, and St. John's Evangelical Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,236 | $380,800 | $53,000 | $327,800 |
| 2024 | $2,236 | $378,400 | $53,000 | $325,400 |
| 2023 | $2,056 | $366,500 | $53,000 | $313,500 |
| 2022 | $1,728 | $301,400 | $46,600 | $254,800 |
| 2021 | $1,718 | $249,900 | $44,000 | $205,900 |
| 2020 | $1,608 | $248,700 | $50,700 | $198,000 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $233,800 | $47,400 | $186,400 |
| 2018 | $1,576 | $234,700 | $47,400 | $187,300 |
| 2017 | $1,589 | $226,800 | $45,400 | $181,400 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $244,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map