609 Stevens Ct Danville, CA 94506
Blackhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,099,470 - $2,609,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,898
Sq Ft
$780/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Stevens Ct, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $2,259,368, approximately $779 per square foot. 609 Stevens Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Tassajara Hills Elementary School, Diablo Vista Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
Tower Kimberly E and Tower Michael M
Bought by
Tower Kimberly E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$619,000
Outstanding Balance
$474,553
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,784,815
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Tower Kimberly E and Tower Michael M
Bought by
Tower Kimberly E and Tower Michael M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Tower Kimberly E and Tower Michael M
Bought by
Tower Kimberly E and Tower Michael M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Stevens Danny W and Stevens Dana D
Bought by
Tower Kimberly E and Tower Michael M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$469,000
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Braddock & Logan Group Ii Lp
Bought by
Stevens Danny W and Stevens Dana D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tower Kimberly E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tower Kimberly E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tower Kimberly E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tower Kimberly E | -- | None Available | |
| Tower Kimberly E | $949,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stevens Danny W | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tower Kimberly E | $619,000 | |
| Closed | Tower Kimberly E | $291,000 | |
| Closed | Tower Kimberly E | $469,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,118 | $1,224,979 | $774,489 | $450,490 |
| 2024 | $14,607 | $1,200,960 | $759,303 | $441,657 |
| 2023 | $14,607 | $1,177,413 | $744,415 | $432,998 |
| 2022 | $14,466 | $1,154,327 | $729,819 | $424,508 |
| 2021 | $14,148 | $1,131,694 | $715,509 | $416,185 |
| 2019 | $13,891 | $1,098,130 | $694,288 | $403,842 |
| 2018 | $13,408 | $1,076,599 | $680,675 | $395,924 |
| 2017 | $13,033 | $1,055,490 | $667,329 | $388,161 |
| 2016 | $12,858 | $1,034,795 | $654,245 | $380,550 |
| 2015 | $12,698 | $1,019,252 | $644,418 | $374,834 |
| 2014 | $11,935 | $946,000 | $598,105 | $347,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map