627 Stevens Ct Danville, CA 94506
Blackhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,792,000 - $2,721,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,144
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 Stevens Ct, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $2,318,603, approximately $737 per square foot. 627 Stevens Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Tassajara Hills Elementary School, Diablo Vista Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Dybuncio Frederic C and Dybuncio Joyce G
Bought by
Dybuncio Frederic and Dybuncio Joyce G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dybuncio Frederic | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,254 | $1,422,244 | $709,095 | $713,149 |
| 2024 | $16,594 | $1,394,358 | $695,192 | $699,166 |
| 2023 | $16,594 | $1,367,018 | $681,561 | $685,457 |
| 2022 | $16,437 | $1,340,215 | $668,198 | $672,017 |
| 2021 | $16,076 | $1,313,938 | $655,097 | $658,841 |
| 2019 | $15,785 | $1,274,967 | $635,667 | $639,300 |
| 2018 | $15,230 | $1,249,968 | $623,203 | $626,765 |
| 2017 | $14,789 | $1,225,460 | $610,984 | $614,476 |
| 2016 | $14,596 | $1,201,432 | $599,004 | $602,428 |
| 2015 | $14,417 | $1,183,386 | $590,007 | $593,379 |
| 2014 | $14,221 | $1,160,206 | $578,450 | $581,756 |
Source: Public Records
Map