NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $223,000 - $252,162

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,219 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 5, 2025

Last sale price $230,000 $189 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,755 / mo

146 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Community Pool
  • Community Playground
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Entrance Foyer
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

As of August 2025

*SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE* *FINANCIAMIENTO DISPONIBLE* *Move In Special: $19,999 Down and $2,150 monthly including taxes and insurance* Prepare to be captivated by this exceptional 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home. Built in 2021, this exquisite property is part of the highly sought-after Express Homes collection at Winchester Ridge, a vibrant community brimming with enticing amenities. Imagine the convenience of being mere minutes away from Jacksonville's Westside, the bustling River City Shopping Complex, the vibrant downtown area, JAX Airport, and the stunning local beaches! This is a rare opportunity to claim your dream home in a desirable neighborhood. Don't let this chance slip away!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dustin Cook

The Keyes Company License #3555802 Listed on: 07/28/2025

The Keyes Company

Last Buyer's Agent

Dustin Cook

The Keyes Company License #3555802 Listed on: 07/28/2025

The Keyes Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,201

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 8,563 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $11 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,219 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Water Not Available
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0011200420r

Community Details

Overview

  • Winchester Ridge Phase 2 Unit 3 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,201

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

8,563 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$11 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Pets No Pets Comments: Other Pet Restrictions:NA
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1219.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 11.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Playground, Pool
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0011200420r
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: PUD

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5200.85

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Montero Alexis Coral and Hulett Bailey Stewart
Bought by
6093 Bucking Bronco Dr Land Trust and Easydwell 14 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$238,291

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2022
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Montero Alexis Coral and Hulett Bailey Stewart
Seller's Agent
Charlie Rogers
D R HORTON REALTY INC
Buyer's Agent
SHANNON RODRIGUEZ
DAVIDSON REALTY, INC.
List Price
$259,990
Sold Price
$259,990

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.20%
Original Mortgage
$265,969
Interest Rate
5.23%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
6093 Bucking Bronco Dr Land Trust $256,421 Amz Title
6093 Bucking Bronco Dr Land Trust $256,421 Amz Title
Montero Alexis Coral $259,990 Dhi Title Of Florida
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Montero Alexis Coral $265,969
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/05/2025 08/05/25 Sold $230,000 0.0% $189 / Sq Ft
08/04/2025 08/04/25 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2025 07/28/25 For Sale $230,000 0.0% $189 / Sq Ft
07/24/2025 07/24/25 Off Market $230,000 -- --
07/08/2025 07/08/25 Price Changed $230,000 -2.1% $189 / Sq Ft
06/16/2025 06/16/25 Price Changed $235,000 -4.1% $193 / Sq Ft
05/13/2025 05/13/25 Price Changed $245,000 -2.0% $201 / Sq Ft
04/18/2025 04/18/25 Price Changed $250,000 -2.0% $205 / Sq Ft
03/21/2025 03/21/25 Price Changed $255,000 +4.1% $209 / Sq Ft
03/11/2025 03/11/25 For Sale $245,000 -5.8% $201 / Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $259,990 -- --
06/10/2022 06/10/22 Sold $259,990 0.0% $213 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/15/2022 01/15/22 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2022 01/14/22 For Sale $259,990 -- $213 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,669 $198,289 $50,000 $148,289
2025 $5,201 $190,324 $48,000 $142,324
2024 $5,201 $190,634 $48,000 $142,634
2023 $5,568 $212,062 $55,000 $157,062
2022 $2,671 $40,000 $40,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11070191

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 001120-0420

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.