61 Basinside Way Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,514,000 - $1,638,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$757/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Basinside Way, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $1,571,468, approximately $756 per square foot. 61 Basinside Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Amelia Earhart Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Cheung Raymond C and Cheung Dorothy C
Bought by
Cheung Raymond C and Cheung Dorothy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Cheung Raymond C and Cheung Dorothy C
Bought by
Cheung Raymond C and Cheung Dorothy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2004
Sold by
Cheung Raymond C and Cheung Dorothy C
Bought by
Cheung Raymond C and Cheung Dorothy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Cheung Raymond C and Cheung Dorothy C
Bought by
Cheung Raymond C and Cheung Dorothy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Moy Wai and Moy Heng C
Bought by
Cheung Raymond C and Cheung Dorothy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheung Raymond C | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Cheung Raymond C | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Cheung Raymond C | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Cheung Raymond C | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Cheung Raymond C | -- | -- | |
| Cheung Raymond C | $520,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cheung Raymond C | $333,700 | |
| Closed | Cheung Raymond C | $444,000 | |
| Closed | Cheung Raymond C | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,585 | $792,181 | $239,754 | $559,427 |
| 2024 | $10,585 | $776,514 | $235,054 | $548,460 |
| 2023 | $10,145 | $768,154 | $230,446 | $537,708 |
| 2022 | $9,897 | $746,094 | $225,928 | $527,166 |
| 2021 | $9,630 | $731,331 | $221,499 | $516,832 |
| 2020 | $10,052 | $730,765 | $219,229 | $511,536 |
| 2019 | $9,386 | $716,440 | $214,932 | $501,508 |
| 2018 | $9,033 | $702,394 | $210,718 | $491,676 |
| 2017 | $8,691 | $688,624 | $206,587 | $482,037 |
| 2016 | $8,705 | $675,125 | $202,537 | $472,588 |
| 2015 | $8,675 | $664,985 | $199,495 | $465,490 |
| 2014 | $8,252 | $651,960 | $195,588 | $456,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map