61 Beech Dr Edgewood, KY 41017
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Beech Dr, Edgewood, KY 41017 and is currently estimated at $281,759, approximately $177 per square foot. 61 Beech Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Caywood Elementary School, Turkey Foot Middle School, and Dixie Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2023
Sold by
Broeg Thomas M
Bought by
Broeg Charlotte M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broeg Charlotte M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Broeg Charlotte M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,013 | $203,100 | $60,000 | $143,100 |
| 2024 | $2,082 | $203,100 | $60,000 | $143,100 |
| 2023 | $1,166 | $155,800 | $60,000 | $95,800 |
| 2022 | $1,309 | $155,800 | $60,000 | $95,800 |
| 2021 | $1,335 | $155,800 | $60,000 | $95,800 |
| 2020 | $1,797 | $155,800 | $60,000 | $95,800 |
| 2019 | $1,760 | $152,000 | $60,000 | $92,000 |
| 2018 | $1,765 | $152,000 | $60,000 | $92,000 |
| 2017 | $1,716 | $152,000 | $60,000 | $92,000 |
| 2015 | $1,656 | $152,000 | $30,000 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | $1,629 | $152,000 | $30,000 | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map