610 E 9th Ave Escondido, CA 92025
Central Escondido NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $845,237 - $972,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 E 9th Ave, Escondido, CA 92025 and is currently estimated at $888,309, approximately $494 per square foot. 610 E 9th Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Juniper Elementary School, Bear Valley Middle School, and Orange Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2025
Sold by
Longfellow Laurent Phillip and Johnson Christine Mary
Bought by
Laurent Longfellow And Christine Johnson Revo and Longfellow
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Eden Esther M and Eden Esther M Family
Bought by
Longfellow Laurent P and Johnson Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,300
Interest Rate
6.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laurent Longfellow And Christine Johnson Revo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Longfellow Laurent P | $167,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Longfellow Laurent P | $150,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,959 | $261,781 | $89,703 | $172,078 |
| 2024 | $2,959 | $256,649 | $87,945 | $168,704 |
| 2023 | $2,891 | $251,618 | $86,221 | $165,397 |
| 2022 | $2,860 | $246,685 | $84,531 | $162,154 |
| 2021 | $2,815 | $241,849 | $82,874 | $158,975 |
| 2020 | $2,798 | $239,370 | $82,025 | $157,345 |
| 2019 | $2,731 | $234,677 | $80,417 | $154,260 |
| 2018 | $2,656 | $230,077 | $78,841 | $151,236 |
| 2017 | $2,613 | $225,567 | $77,296 | $148,271 |
| 2016 | $2,562 | $221,145 | $75,781 | $145,364 |
| 2015 | $2,541 | $217,824 | $74,643 | $143,181 |
| 2014 | $2,437 | $213,558 | $73,181 | $140,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map