Estimated Value: $229,309 - $821,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 E Jim St, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $408,327, approximately $151 per square foot. 610 E Jim St is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,096 | $25,310 | $1,860 | $23,450 |
| 2024 | $1,006 | $22,140 | $1,700 | $20,440 |
| 2023 | $1,005 | $22,140 | $1,700 | $20,440 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $22,140 | $1,700 | $20,440 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $22,140 | $1,700 | $20,440 |
| 2020 | $967 | $21,070 | $1,700 | $19,370 |
| 2019 | $968 | $21,070 | $1,700 | $19,370 |
| 2018 | $985 | $21,070 | $1,700 | $19,370 |
| 2017 | $962 | $21,790 | $1,590 | $20,200 |
| 2016 | $970 | $21,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map