Estimated Value: $49,481 - $147,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,252
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Elm St, Eldon, IA 52554 and is currently estimated at $84,120, approximately $67 per square foot. 610 Elm St is a home with nearby schools including Cardinal Elementary School and Cardinal High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $428 | $32,830 | $2,530 | $30,300 |
| 2024 | $428 | $31,160 | $2,530 | $28,630 |
| 2023 | $402 | $31,160 | $2,530 | $28,630 |
| 2022 | $382 | $26,890 | $2,530 | $24,360 |
| 2021 | $589 | $23,840 | $2,530 | $21,310 |
| 2020 | $268 | $19,910 | $2,530 | $17,380 |
| 2019 | $276 | $19,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $266 | $19,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $356 | $22,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $636 | $33,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $636 | $33,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $608 | $33,617 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map