Estimated Value: $621,990 - $802,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
729
Sq Ft
$1,000/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6103 Chateau Ct, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $729,248, approximately $1,000 per square foot. 6103 Chateau Ct is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Quinton Barbara Jane
Bought by
Quinton Barbara Jane and The Barbara Jane Quinton Famil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,323
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$598,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Quinton Barbara Jane
Bought by
Quinton Barbara Jane and Barbara Jane Quinton Family Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Solomon Bryan G
Bought by
Quinton Barbara Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Jt Adams Cheryl Uw and Jt Solomon Bryan
Bought by
Solomon Bryan G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1994
Sold by
Rusk Jerry W and Rusk Marilyn
Bought by
Adams Cheryl and Solomon Bryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$9,844
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinton Barbara Jane | -- | Accommodation | |
| Quinton Barbara Jane | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Quinton Barbara Jane | -- | None Available | |
| Quinton Barbara Jane | $350,000 | Santa Clara Land Title Co | |
| Solomon Bryan G | $1,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Adams Cheryl | -- | Santa Cruz Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinton Barbara Jane | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Quinton Barbara Jane | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Solomon Bryan G | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Cheryl | $9,844 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,916 | $527,400 | $316,440 | $210,960 |
| 2023 | $6,632 | $506,920 | $304,152 | $202,768 |
| 2022 | $6,527 | $496,980 | $298,188 | $198,792 |
| 2021 | $6,256 | $487,236 | $292,342 | $194,894 |
| 2020 | $6,180 | $482,240 | $289,344 | $192,896 |
| 2019 | $6,035 | $472,785 | $283,671 | $189,114 |
| 2018 | $6,038 | $463,514 | $278,108 | $185,406 |
| 2017 | $5,002 | $369,353 | $221,612 | $147,741 |
| 2016 | $4,451 | $335,775 | $201,465 | $134,310 |
| 2015 | $4,004 | $305,250 | $183,150 | $122,100 |
| 2014 | $3,659 | $347,007 | $216,880 | $130,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map