6110 E 4th Place Tulsa, OK 74112
McClure Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,925 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6110 E 4th Place, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $157,731, approximately $160 per square foot. 6110 E 4th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Bell Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2024
Sold by
Gibson Larry and Gibson Anna
Bought by
Farringer Kenneth and Farringer Anna Gabrielle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farringer Kenneth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,151 | $8,590 | $1,241 | $7,349 |
| 2024 | $1,020 | $8,311 | $1,571 | $6,740 |
| 2023 | $1,020 | $9,040 | $1,833 | $7,207 |
| 2022 | $1,037 | $7,777 | $1,892 | $5,885 |
| 2021 | $993 | $7,521 | $1,830 | $5,691 |
| 2020 | $980 | $7,521 | $1,830 | $5,691 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $7,430 | $1,808 | $5,622 |
| 2018 | $987 | $7,184 | $1,748 | $5,436 |
| 2017 | $985 | $8,184 | $1,991 | $6,193 |
| 2016 | $964 | $8,184 | $1,991 | $6,193 |
| 2015 | $966 | $8,184 | $1,991 | $6,193 |
| 2014 | $957 | $8,184 | $1,991 | $6,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map