6115 Trujillo Way Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,191 - $649,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6115 Trujillo Way, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $609,798, approximately $397 per square foot. 6115 Trujillo Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Indian Hills Elementary School, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Olmos Jesus and Olmos Maria Lourdes
Bought by
Jesus And Maria Olmos Revocable Trust and Olmos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2022
Sold by
Lourdes Olmos and Lourdes Maria
Bought by
Olmos Jesus and Olmos Maria Lourdes
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jesus And Maria Olmos Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Olmos Jesus | -- | Wfg National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olmos Jesus | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,539 | $233,613 | $55,172 | $178,441 |
| 2023 | $2,539 | $224,544 | $53,031 | $171,513 |
| 2022 | $2,496 | $220,142 | $51,992 | $168,150 |
| 2021 | $2,478 | $215,826 | $50,973 | $164,853 |
| 2020 | $2,455 | $213,614 | $50,451 | $163,163 |
| 2019 | $2,407 | $209,426 | $49,462 | $159,964 |
| 2018 | $2,330 | $205,321 | $48,494 | $156,827 |
| 2017 | $2,307 | $201,296 | $47,544 | $153,752 |
| 2016 | $2,275 | $197,350 | $46,612 | $150,738 |
| 2015 | $2,245 | $194,388 | $45,913 | $148,475 |
| 2014 | $2,093 | $190,581 | $45,014 | $145,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map