6120 Rhonda Rd Riverside, CA 92504
Grand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,172 - $678,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,171
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6120 Rhonda Rd, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $646,043, approximately $297 per square foot. 6120 Rhonda Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
Sold by
Arellano Raul Echevarria
Bought by
Marquez Herlinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$409,110
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,933
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
Sold by
Affinia Default Services Llc
Bought by
Marquez Herlinda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Cross Dorothy L
Bought by
Cross Dorothy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Cross Eddie and Cross Dorothy L
Bought by
Cross Eddie and Cross Dorothy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquez Herlinda | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Marquez Herlinda | $271,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cross Dorothy L | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cross Dorothy L | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cross Eddie | -- | -- | |
| Cross Eddie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marquez Herlinda | $415,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cross Dorothy L | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,483 | $504,900 | $153,000 | $351,900 |
| 2023 | $5,483 | $187,368 | $42,921 | $144,447 |
| 2022 | $2,110 | $183,695 | $42,080 | $141,615 |
| 2021 | $2,093 | $180,094 | $41,255 | $138,839 |
| 2020 | $2,078 | $178,248 | $40,832 | $137,416 |
| 2019 | $2,039 | $174,754 | $40,032 | $134,722 |
| 2018 | $2,001 | $171,329 | $39,248 | $132,081 |
| 2017 | $1,966 | $167,971 | $38,479 | $129,492 |
| 2016 | $1,842 | $164,678 | $37,725 | $126,953 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $162,206 | $37,159 | $125,047 |
| 2014 | $1,799 | $159,031 | $36,432 | $122,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map