6127 Balcom Ave Encino, CA 91316
Estimated Value: $1,283,342 - $1,645,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,947
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6127 Balcom Ave, Encino, CA 91316 and is currently estimated at $1,449,086, approximately $491 per square foot. 6127 Balcom Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gaspar De Portola Middle School, Emelita Street Elementary, and Magnolia Science Academy 2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
Sold by
Thorpe Gary Stephen
Bought by
Thorpe Gary Stephen and Thorpe Patricia Marion Eison
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorpe Gary Stephen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,265 | $421,599 | $91,583 | $330,016 |
| 2024 | $5,265 | $413,334 | $89,788 | $323,546 |
| 2023 | $5,167 | $405,230 | $88,028 | $317,202 |
| 2022 | $4,932 | $397,285 | $86,302 | $310,983 |
| 2021 | $4,856 | $389,496 | $84,610 | $304,886 |
| 2019 | $4,712 | $377,945 | $82,101 | $295,844 |
| 2018 | $4,601 | $370,536 | $80,492 | $290,044 |
| 2016 | $4,367 | $356,149 | $77,367 | $278,782 |
| 2015 | $4,304 | $350,800 | $76,205 | $274,595 |
| 2014 | $4,323 | $343,930 | $74,713 | $269,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map