615 3rd Ave San Francisco, CA 94118
Inner Richmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,457,000 - $2,037,714
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$796/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 3rd Ave, San Francisco, CA 94118 and is currently estimated at $1,750,179, approximately $795 per square foot. 615 3rd Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Frank McCoppin Elementary, Roosevelt Middle School, and Stratford School - San Francisco 14th Avenue.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2022
Sold by
Welsh Christopher F and Welsh Karen A
Bought by
Christopher And Karen Welsh Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
Welsh Christopher F and Welsh Karen A
Bought by
Welsh Christopher F and Welsh Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Nawrocki Joseph Matthew
Bought by
Welsh Christopher F and Welsh Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$934,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher And Karen Welsh Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Welsh Christopher F | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Welsh Christopher F | $1,723,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Welsh Christopher F | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Welsh Christopher F | $934,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,003 | $1,244,785 | $834,005 | $410,780 |
| 2024 | $15,003 | $1,220,378 | $817,652 | $402,726 |
| 2023 | $14,774 | $1,196,451 | $801,620 | $394,831 |
| 2022 | $13,895 | $1,122,713 | $785,902 | $336,811 |
| 2021 | $13,647 | $1,100,700 | $770,493 | $330,207 |
| 2020 | $13,712 | $1,089,415 | $762,593 | $326,822 |
| 2019 | $13,242 | $1,068,055 | $747,641 | $320,414 |
| 2018 | $12,795 | $1,047,114 | $732,982 | $314,132 |
| 2017 | $12,344 | $1,026,583 | $718,610 | $307,973 |
| 2016 | $12,138 | $1,006,455 | $704,520 | $301,935 |
| 2015 | $11,986 | $991,338 | $693,938 | $297,400 |
| 2014 | $11,669 | $971,920 | $680,345 | $291,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map