Estimated Value: $315,000 - $588,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Madsen Dr, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $505,011, approximately $263 per square foot. 615 Madsen Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
Quaresma Raymond M and Quaresma Susanne M
Bought by
Macedo Hector
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Quaresma Raymond M and Quaresma Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Oliva John A and Oliva Stacey M
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na and Certificateholders Of Bear Stearns Asset
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2005
Sold by
Varian Robert and Varian Janeen L
Bought by
Oliva John A and Oliva Stacey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,400
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Mcpeak David and Mcpeak Deborah
Bought by
Varian Robert L and Varian Janeen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,200
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macedo Hector | $202,000 | None Available | |
| Quaresma Raymond M | -- | None Available | |
| Quaresma Raymond M | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $331,500 | None Available | |
| Oliva John A | $418,000 | First Amer Title Co | |
| Varian Robert L | $178,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oliva John A | $334,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Varian Robert L | $142,200 | |
| Closed | Macedo Hector | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,884 | $260,113 | $77,259 | $182,854 |
| 2024 | $2,837 | $255,014 | $75,745 | $179,269 |
| 2023 | $2,780 | $250,014 | $74,260 | $175,754 |
| 2022 | $2,737 | $245,112 | $72,804 | $172,308 |
| 2021 | $2,695 | $240,307 | $71,377 | $168,930 |
| 2020 | $2,671 | $237,844 | $70,646 | $167,198 |
| 2019 | $2,626 | $233,181 | $69,261 | $163,920 |
| 2018 | $2,587 | $228,609 | $67,903 | $160,706 |
| 2017 | $2,537 | $224,127 | $66,572 | $157,555 |
| 2016 | $2,496 | $219,733 | $65,267 | $154,466 |
| 2014 | $2,403 | $212,197 | $63,029 | $149,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map