Estimated Value: $486,000 - $577,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Madsen Dr, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $528,793, approximately $364 per square foot. 619 Madsen Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Beckham Saundra M
Bought by
Beckham Saundra M and Segaar Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckham Saundra M | -- | American Coast Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Beckham Saundra M | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,550 | $229,808 | $79,547 | $150,261 |
| 2024 | $2,508 | $225,303 | $77,988 | $147,315 |
| 2023 | $2,458 | $220,886 | $76,459 | $144,427 |
| 2022 | $2,420 | $216,556 | $74,960 | $141,596 |
| 2021 | $2,383 | $212,311 | $73,491 | $138,820 |
| 2020 | $2,362 | $210,135 | $72,738 | $137,397 |
| 2019 | $2,322 | $206,015 | $71,312 | $134,703 |
| 2018 | $2,287 | $201,976 | $69,914 | $132,062 |
| 2017 | $2,243 | $198,017 | $68,544 | $129,473 |
| 2016 | $2,207 | $194,136 | $67,201 | $126,935 |
| 2014 | $2,125 | $187,474 | $64,895 | $122,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map