615 S 3rd Ave La Puente, CA 91746
Avocado Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,113,960 - $1,279,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,593
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 S 3rd Ave, La Puente, CA 91746 and is currently estimated at $1,189,490, approximately $458 per square foot. 615 S 3rd Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wallen L. Andrews Elementary School, Pioneer High School, and St. Louis of France School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
Quinonez Emilio
Bought by
Quinonez Emilio and Quinonez Alva J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2000
Sold by
Marquez Manuel
Bought by
Quinonez Emilio and Quinonez Alva J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,500
Outstanding Balance
$136,653
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$1,052,837
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinonez Emilio | -- | -- | |
| Quinonez Emilio | $376,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinonez Emilio | $376,500 | |
| Closed | Quinonez Emilio | $37,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,776 | $567,305 | $185,932 | $381,373 |
| 2024 | $6,776 | $556,183 | $182,287 | $373,896 |
| 2023 | $6,653 | $545,278 | $178,713 | $366,565 |
| 2022 | $6,519 | $534,587 | $175,209 | $359,378 |
| 2021 | $6,379 | $524,106 | $171,774 | $352,332 |
| 2019 | $6,272 | $508,563 | $166,680 | $341,883 |
| 2018 | $6,059 | $498,592 | $163,412 | $335,180 |
| 2016 | $5,808 | $479,232 | $157,067 | $322,165 |
| 2015 | $5,689 | $472,034 | $154,708 | $317,326 |
| 2014 | $5,619 | $462,789 | $151,678 | $311,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map