623 S 3rd Ave La Puente, CA 91746
Avocado Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $754,000 - $1,143,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 S 3rd Ave, La Puente, CA 91746 and is currently estimated at $884,159, approximately $652 per square foot. 623 S 3rd Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wallen L. Andrews Elementary School, Pioneer High School, and St. Louis of France School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1997
Sold by
Cardiel Lydia
Bought by
Cardiel Lydia and Lydia Cardiel Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardiel Lydia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,352 | $84,272 | $28,652 | $55,620 |
| 2024 | $1,352 | $82,621 | $28,091 | $54,530 |
| 2023 | $1,332 | $81,002 | $27,541 | $53,461 |
| 2022 | $3,027 | $79,414 | $27,001 | $52,413 |
| 2021 | $2,997 | $77,858 | $26,472 | $51,386 |
| 2019 | $2,977 | $75,551 | $25,688 | $49,863 |
| 2018 | $2,859 | $74,071 | $25,185 | $48,886 |
| 2016 | $1,078 | $71,197 | $24,208 | $46,989 |
| 2015 | $1,060 | $70,129 | $23,845 | $46,284 |
| 2014 | $1,065 | $68,756 | $23,378 | $45,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map