$1,100,000
SOLD APR 7, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
4,305 Sq Ft
0.42 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2026

$256 Per Sq Ft

11% Below List Price

274 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Builder is adding some BONUS upgrades includes a brand-new front yard Landscaping + Sprinkler System, Custom Blinds are going in and a gorgeous new Fireplace Mantel with custom stonework — the perfect cozy touch for fall! This is a true Colorado gem you won’t want to miss! – Thoughtfully Designed with Ranch Style Living!!! This beautifully crafted ranch-style custom home located on Powell Road in the heart of The Pinery. Backing to Douglas County open space, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers a warm, functional layout ideal for modern living. One bedroom easily serves as a home office to accommodate today’s flexible lifestyle. The open-concept main floor includes a formal dining room, a serene primary suite with spa-style shower and walk-in closet, and a generous chef’s kitchen featuring premium KitchenAid appliances, ample storage, and a bright eat-in area that flows seamlessly into the spacious great room/ family room. Step outside to a private Trex deck patio—perfect for entertaining or quiet outdoor enjoyment. Additional highlights include an oversized 3-car garage, a blank-slate yard ready for custom landscaping, and an expansive 4,300+ sq ft finished basement offering a rec room, home theater, or versatile living space and ample storage. Built with quality and comfort in mind, the home features durable James Hardie 50-year siding, two high-efficiency furnaces, and a 50-gallon water heater for dependable year-round comfort. Experience comfort, craftsmanship, and connection to nature in this thoughtfully designed Pinery home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tania Martinez

HomeSmart Realty Brokerage Email: taniasellshomesco@gmail.com,720-675-1310 License #100079888 Listed on: 06/11/2025

HomeSmart Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Steven Beam

RE/MAX Alliance License #040024479

RE/MAX Alliance

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,345

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 18,295 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $3 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Sink Near Laundry

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior and Exterior Basement Entry
  • Sump Pump
  • 2 Bedrooms in Basement

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • 220 Volts in Garage
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • High-Efficiency Water Heater
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Garage doors are at least 85 inches wide
  • Ground Level

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Refrigerator, Washer and Dryer, Window Coverings and Landscaping
  • Assessor Parcel Number 234707305041

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include recycling, snow removal, trash
  • The Pinery HOA, Phone Number (303) 841-8572

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,345

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

HOA Fees

$3 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Traditional
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2205
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 100
  • Entry Location: Ground
  • Living Area: 4305
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • Directions: Head south on CO-83 S/S Parker Rd toward E Long Ave., Take Hilltop Rd and Betts Ranch Rd to Powell Rd in The Pinery, Use the left 2 lanes to turn left onto Hess Rd., Continue onto Hilltop Rd., Turn right onto N Village Rd., Turn right onto Betts Ranch Rd., Turn left onto Sunridge Hollow Rd., Turn left onto Ponderosa Way, Turn right onto Powell Rd. The destination will be on the left (Enter Drive-way into Flag Lot)
  • SubdivisionName: The Pinery
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 2
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2025-06-11
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.89431
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Self Cleaning Oven, Sump Pump
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, In-Law Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Suite, Quartz Counters, Smart Ceiling Fan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Great Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Daylight, Exterior Entry, Finished, Full, Interior Entry, Sump Pump, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 2100
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Egress Windows

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Cement Siding, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Gas Valve, Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 220 Volts, Concrete, Dry Walled, Finished Garage, Insulated Garage, Lighted, Oversized, Oversized Door, Storage
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Laundry Features: Sink, In Unit
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Recycling, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Association Name: The Pinery HOA
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course
  • Association Fee: 33
  • Phone: 3038418572
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 33.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 33.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationURL: https://www.pinery.org

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Sagewood

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 234707305041
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.42
  • Building Area Total: 4405
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Open Space, Secluded, Sloped
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18295.2

Green Features

  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Water Heater, Windows

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Other

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1345

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Mountain View
  • High School: Ponderosa

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2025
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
List Price
$1,230,000
Sold Price
$1,100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$130,000
-10.57%
Views
418

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
25.44%
Original Mortgage
$988,150
Outstanding Balance
$988,150
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,619

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
Sold by
Linenberger Keith J and Macleod Sharon T
Bought by
M S S W Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Mcmaster Robert L and Mcmaster Kathleen J
Bought by
Linenberger Keith J and Macleod Sharon T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2014
Sold by
Mcmaster Robert L and Mcmaster Kathleen J
Bought by
Mcmaster Robert L and Mcmaster Kathleen J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 1983

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,100,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Warranty Deed $105,000 Land Title
Warranty Deed $87,500 8Z Title
Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $17,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $988,150 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Sold $1,100,000 -2.7% $256 / Sq Ft
11/14/2025 11/14/25 Price Changed $1,130,000 -5.0% $262 / Sq Ft
09/03/2025 09/03/25 Price Changed $1,190,000 -3.3% $276 / Sq Ft
06/11/2025 06/11/25 For Sale $1,230,000 -- $286 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,470 $69,890 $11,170 $58,720
2024 $3,470 $41,570 $41,570 --
2023 $842 $9,980 $9,980 --
2022 $584 $7,240 $7,240 $0
2021 $607 $7,240 $7,240 $0
2020 $556 $6,780 $6,780 $0
2019 $558 $6,780 $6,780 $0
2018 $504 $6,010 $6,010 $0
2017 $466 $6,010 $6,010 $0
2016 $379 $4,780 $4,780 $0
2015 $388 $4,780 $4,780 $0
2014 $289 $3,180 $3,180 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 7963322

REcolorado®

APN: 2347-073-05-041

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.