M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Michelle Powell
Compass Indiana, LLC
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $147,000
Great opportunity to own this Traditional style 3 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom home with approx. 1242 sq. ft. of living space. Home has Living room w/FP, Kitchen/Dining room combo, a 2 car detached garage. Built in 1948 a lot is needed to make this move in ready but would make a great starter home or rental property. Possible roof/windows repair/replacement needed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michelle Powell
Compass Indiana, LLC License #RB15001351 Listed on: 11/13/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Kenneth George
Cardinal Realty and Associates
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elsharaiha Angham | $46,500 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank | $45,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2020 12/16/20 | Sold | $46,500 | +28.1% | $37 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2020 11/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2020 11/13/20 | For Sale | $36,300 | -- | $29 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,773 | $81,700 | $6,600 | $75,100 |
| 2024 | $2,215 | $74,700 | $6,600 | $68,100 |
| 2023 | $2,215 | $88,100 | $6,600 | $81,500 |
| 2022 | $1,997 | $79,400 | $6,600 | $72,800 |
| 2021 | $1,674 | $67,400 | $6,600 | $60,800 |
| 2020 | $131 | $67,400 | $6,600 | $60,800 |
| 2019 | $126 | $61,200 | $6,600 | $54,600 |
| 2018 | $110 | $54,700 | $6,600 | $48,100 |
| 2017 | $107 | $50,400 | $6,600 | $43,800 |
| 2016 | $104 | $47,200 | $6,600 | $40,600 |
| 2014 | $137 | $54,600 | $6,600 | $48,000 |
| 2013 | $137 | $67,300 | $6,600 | $60,700 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Michelle Powell
Compass Indiana, LLC
K
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kenneth George
Cardinal Realty and Associates
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21752319
APN: 49-07-26-102-116.000-701
Ask me questions while you tour the home.