616 Columbia Ln Modesto, CA 95350
Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $450,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Columbia Ln, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $365,745, approximately $395 per square foot. 616 Columbia Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Enslen Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2025
Sold by
Bradford Stacie M and Carter John
Bought by
John L Carter And Stacie M Bradford 2025 Trus and Carter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2003
Sold by
Bradford Stacie M
Bought by
Carter John and Bradford Stacie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1998
Sold by
Morrison George H and Morrison Helen C
Bought by
Bradford Stacie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,174
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John L Carter And Stacie M Bradford 2025 Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carter John | -- | -- | |
| Bradford Stacie M | $85,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bradford Stacie M | $85,174 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,485 | $134,017 | $54,860 | $79,157 |
| 2024 | $1,417 | $131,390 | $53,785 | $77,605 |
| 2023 | $1,395 | $128,815 | $52,731 | $76,084 |
| 2022 | $1,359 | $126,291 | $51,698 | $74,593 |
| 2021 | $1,277 | $123,816 | $50,685 | $73,131 |
| 2020 | $1,301 | $122,548 | $50,166 | $72,382 |
| 2019 | $1,270 | $120,146 | $49,183 | $70,963 |
| 2018 | $1,207 | $117,791 | $48,219 | $69,572 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $115,482 | $47,274 | $68,208 |
| 2016 | $1,153 | $113,219 | $46,348 | $66,871 |
| 2015 | $1,136 | $111,519 | $45,652 | $65,867 |
| 2014 | $1,117 | $109,335 | $44,758 | $64,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map