815 Coldwell Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $405,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Coldwell Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $383,300, approximately $409 per square foot. 815 Coldwell Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Enslen Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2022
Sold by
David Scheel And Karen Kruse-Scheel Trus
Bought by
Delgado Paul Sergio and Delgado Cecelia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,750
Outstanding Balance
$324,664
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$58,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Scheel David B S and Kruse Scheel Karen L
Bought by
The David Scheel & Karen Kruse Scheel Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2000
Sold by
Jaso Andrew and Jaso Michelle
Bought by
Scheel David B S and Kruse Scheel Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
8.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1999
Sold by
Lee Jaso Andrew and Lee Gary
Bought by
Jaso Andrew and Jaso Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1997
Sold by
Wooley Gary L and Wooley Catherine
Bought by
Wooley Gary Lee and Wooley Catherine C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Paul Sergio | $365,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| The David Scheel & Karen Kruse Scheel Tr | -- | None Available | |
| Scheel David B S | $105,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Jaso Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Wooley Gary Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgado Paul Sergio | $346,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Scheel David B S | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,448 | $387,340 | $302,444 | $84,896 |
| 2024 | $4,263 | $379,746 | $296,514 | $83,232 |
| 2023 | $4,263 | $372,300 | $290,700 | $81,600 |
| 2022 | $1,733 | $152,055 | $65,165 | $86,890 |
| 2021 | $1,630 | $149,075 | $63,888 | $85,187 |
| 2020 | $1,662 | $147,547 | $63,233 | $84,314 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $144,655 | $61,994 | $82,661 |
| 2018 | $1,546 | $141,820 | $60,779 | $81,041 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $139,040 | $59,588 | $79,452 |
| 2016 | $1,480 | $136,315 | $58,420 | $77,895 |
| 2015 | $1,460 | $134,268 | $57,543 | $76,725 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,639 | $56,416 | $75,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map