Seller's Agent in 2025
Jill Shinn
EXP Realty, LLC
(573) 480-5455
47 in this area
143 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $193,435 - $242,000
Stunning, Remodeled 3 Bed, 1 Bath Home in Eldon! Nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac in a peaceful neighborhood, this beautifully updated home is straight out of an HGTV dream! Completely remodeled from top to bottom with brand new recessed lighting, modern fixtures, ceiling fans, doors, hardware, trim and Lifeproof LVP flooring throughout. The bathroom boasts a new tub/shower, vanity, sink and top. The kitchen is a showstopper with brand new cabinetry complete with crown molding, gorgeous quartz countertops, a farmhouse sink, upgraded appliances, recessed lighting, and a built-in dining area featuring quartz tops and striking pendant lights. The cozy family room showcases a custom shiplap feature wall with an electric fireplace and a vintage oak beam mantle. Enjoy the privacy of a fenced backyard with a storage shed, plus a one-car attached garage. Located in the highly desired Eldon School District. Don’t miss out—schedule your showing today! This one won’t last long! Be sure to check out the virtual tour!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: (866) 224-1761 License #2019047623 Listed on: 04/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Randy | -- | Miller County Title | |
| Shinn Levi | -- | Miller County Title | |
| Allard Connie | -- | None Available | |
| Bailey Willard M | -- | Miller County Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheeler Randy | $233,689 | |
| Previous Owner | Allard Connie | $111,180 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Willard M | $89,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | For Sale | $249,000 | +80.4% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2022 12/08/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/09/2022 11/09/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2022 11/07/22 | For Sale | $138,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $722 | $16,680 | $1,830 | $14,850 |
| 2024 | $659 | $14,510 | $1,660 | $12,850 |
| 2023 | $659 | $14,510 | $1,660 | $12,850 |
| 2022 | $659 | $14,510 | $1,660 | $12,850 |
| 2021 | $659 | $14,510 | $1,660 | $12,850 |
| 2020 | $642 | $13,980 | $1,660 | $12,320 |
| 2019 | $642 | $13,980 | $1,660 | $12,320 |
| 2018 | $651 | $13,980 | $1,660 | $12,320 |
| 2017 | $636 | $14,400 | $1,620 | $12,780 |
| 2016 | $641 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,420 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jill Shinn
EXP Realty, LLC
(573) 480-5455
47 in this area
143 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sherry Stevens
Keller Williams L.O. Realty
(573) 216-8599
19 in this area
463 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Greg Fisher
First Choice Realty
(573) 216-9029
7 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: Bagnell Dam Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3577020
APN: 038034002001004037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.