617 Cherry Ave Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $560,567
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,289
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Cherry Ave, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $539,642, approximately $418 per square foot. 617 Cherry Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including El Verano Elementary School, Altimira Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Barr Duncan and Hatch Lisa
Bought by
Barr Duncan and The Duncan Barr Revocable Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Mulcahy Deborah
Bought by
Barr Duncan and Hatch Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Bonazzoli Laura M
Bought by
Mulcahy Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,200
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1999
Sold by
Ogle Richard A
Bought by
Bonazzoli Laura M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barr Duncan | -- | None Available | |
| Barr Duncan | $300,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mulcahy Deborah | $289,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Bonazzoli Laura M | -- | Nortwestern Title Company | |
| Bonazzoli Laura M | $165,000 | Nortwestern Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mulcahy Deborah | $231,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonazzoli Laura M | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Bonazzoli Laura M | $16,500 | |
| Closed | Mulcahy Deborah | $57,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,229 | $387,230 | $116,165 | $271,065 |
| 2024 | $5,969 | $379,638 | $113,888 | $265,750 |
| 2023 | $5,969 | $372,195 | $111,655 | $260,540 |
| 2022 | $5,706 | $364,898 | $109,466 | $255,432 |
| 2021 | $5,476 | $357,744 | $107,320 | $250,424 |
| 2020 | $5,415 | $354,077 | $106,220 | $247,857 |
| 2019 | $5,351 | $347,136 | $104,138 | $242,998 |
| 2018 | $5,261 | $340,331 | $102,097 | $238,234 |
| 2017 | $5,150 | $333,659 | $100,096 | $233,563 |
| 2016 | $4,851 | $327,118 | $98,134 | $228,984 |
| 2015 | -- | $322,205 | $96,660 | $225,545 |
| 2014 | -- | $260,000 | $78,000 | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map