6176 Costello Ave van Nuys, CA 91401
Estimated Value: $1,020,000 - $1,241,615
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6176 Costello Ave, van Nuys, CA 91401 and is currently estimated at $1,138,904, approximately $693 per square foot. 6176 Costello Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Erwin Street Elementary School, Van Nuys High School, and Ararat Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1999
Sold by
Lerman Leonid
Bought by
Lerman Lidia and Lerman Leonid
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lerman Lidia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,249 | $250,876 | $87,799 | $163,077 |
| 2024 | $3,249 | $245,958 | $86,078 | $159,880 |
| 2023 | $3,190 | $241,137 | $84,391 | $156,746 |
| 2022 | $3,048 | $236,410 | $82,737 | $153,673 |
| 2021 | $3,004 | $231,775 | $81,115 | $150,660 |
| 2019 | $2,917 | $224,903 | $78,710 | $146,193 |
| 2018 | $2,822 | $220,494 | $77,167 | $143,327 |
| 2016 | $2,683 | $211,933 | $74,171 | $137,762 |
| 2015 | $2,645 | $208,750 | $73,057 | $135,693 |
| 2014 | $2,662 | $204,661 | $71,626 | $133,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map