Estimated Value: $431,000 - $808,445
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Bridge St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $629,861, approximately $350 per square foot. 619 Bridge St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Peters Richard M and Peters Spencer Mallory
Bought by
Gatling Erin and Schilling Casey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gatling Erin | $650,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,986 | $599,300 | $391,500 | $207,800 |
| 2024 | $6,744 | $586,400 | $391,500 | $194,900 |
| 2023 | $6,632 | $571,700 | $391,500 | $180,200 |
| 2022 | $5,137 | $435,300 | $267,900 | $167,400 |
| 2021 | $4,862 | $387,600 | $224,300 | $163,300 |
| 2020 | $4,744 | $382,600 | $223,300 | $159,300 |
| 2019 | $4,744 | $382,600 | $223,300 | $159,300 |
| 2018 | $4,911 | $382,600 | $223,300 | $159,300 |
| 2017 | $2,419 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,838 | $382,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,985 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,413 | $408,300 | $235,100 | $173,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map