619 Summit Ave E Seattle, WA 98102
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,080,000 - $1,308,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Summit Ave E, Seattle, WA 98102 and is currently estimated at $1,210,702, approximately $716 per square foot. 619 Summit Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2024
Sold by
Austing Robert J and Austing Jeanne L
Bought by
Austing Family Revocable Trust and Austing
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1991
Sold by
Abrams Dale A
Bought by
Austing Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austing Family Revocable Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Austing Robert | -- | -- | |
| Austing Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,955 | $1,032,000 | $960,000 | $72,000 |
| 2023 | $9,388 | $977,000 | $915,000 | $62,000 |
| 2022 | $9,525 | $1,141,000 | $640,000 | $501,000 |