619 Wallace Ave Covington, KY 41014
Wallace Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,810 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,209
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Wallace Ave, Covington, KY 41014 and is currently estimated at $223,453, approximately $184 per square foot. 619 Wallace Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Saint Augustine Catholic School, and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Mcqueen Charles A
Bought by
Laible Thomas F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,900
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laible Thomas F | $85,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Laible Thomas F | $67,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,512 | $163,200 | $5,000 | $158,200 |
| 2024 | $1,537 | $163,200 | $5,000 | $158,200 |
| 2023 | $1,556 | $163,200 | $5,000 | $158,200 |
| 2022 | $1,663 | $163,200 | $5,000 | $158,200 |
| 2021 | $965 | $100,000 | $5,000 | $95,000 |
| 2020 | $978 | $100,000 | $5,000 | $95,000 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $100,000 | $5,000 | $95,000 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $100,000 | $5,000 | $95,000 |
| 2017 | $1,635 | $100,000 | $15,000 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $2,081 | $100,000 | $15,000 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | $2,070 | $100,000 | $15,000 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map