62 Eugene Ave Buffalo, NY 14216
North Delaware NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,285 - $255,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,247
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Eugene Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216 and is currently estimated at $235,321, approximately $188 per square foot. 62 Eugene Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including St. Andrew's Country Day School and St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Rz Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Gerbera Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$487,500
Outstanding Balance
$421,741
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$186,420
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Hooks Handyman Service Llc
Bought by
Rz Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Rose Acceptance Inc
Bought by
Hooks Handyman Service Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2014
Sold by
Smith Viola Patricia
Bought by
Rose Acceptance Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Smith Viola and Jones Viola
Bought by
Smith Sylvester
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1997
Sold by
Woodworth Lorne A
Bought by
Woodworth Lorne F and Woodworth Glenn W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerbera Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rz Real Estate Llc | $86,000 | None Available | |
| Rz Real Estate Llc | $86,000 | None Available | |
| Rz Real Estate Llc | $86,000 | None Available | |
| Rz Real Estate Llc | $86,000 | None Available | |
| Hooks Handyman Service Llc | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Hooks Handyman Service Llc | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Hooks Handyman Service Llc | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Hooks Handyman Service Llc | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Rose Acceptance Inc | $532,100 | None Available | |
| Rose Acceptance Inc | $532,100 | None Available | |
| Rose Acceptance Inc | $532,100 | None Available | |
| Smith Sylvester | $1,000 | -- | |
| Woodworth Lorne F | -- | -- | |
| Woodworth Lorne F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerbera Properties Llc | $487,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $678 | $205,000 | $42,000 | $163,000 |
| 2024 | $678 | $121,000 | $27,800 | $93,200 |
| 2023 | $613 | $121,000 | $27,800 | $93,200 |
| 2022 | $608 | $121,000 | $27,800 | $93,200 |
| 2021 | $608 | $121,000 | $27,800 | $93,200 |
| 2020 | $485 | $121,000 | $27,800 | $93,200 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $63,000 | $9,300 | $53,700 |
| 2018 | $1,626 | $63,000 | $9,300 | $53,700 |
| 2017 | $375 | $63,000 | $9,300 | $53,700 |
| 2016 | $1,534 | $63,000 | $9,300 | $53,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,000 | $9,300 | $53,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,000 | $9,300 | $53,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map