Estimated Value: $523,000 - $699,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Henry Ct, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $624,731, approximately $344 per square foot. 62 Henry Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Gladys Poet-Christian Elementary School, John C. Kimball High School, and Montessori School of Tracy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1997
Sold by
Arcamo Remberto B
Bought by
Jones James E and Jones Tammy Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,142
Outstanding Balance
$21,893
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$602,838
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones James E | $150,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones James E | $147,142 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,936 | $241,881 | $87,814 | $154,067 |
| 2024 | $2,715 | $237,140 | $86,093 | $151,047 |
| 2023 | $2,669 | $232,491 | $84,405 | $148,086 |
| 2022 | $2,611 | $227,933 | $82,750 | $145,183 |
| 2021 | $2,576 | $223,465 | $81,128 | $142,337 |
| 2020 | $2,557 | $221,175 | $80,297 | $140,878 |
| 2019 | $2,513 | $216,839 | $78,723 | $138,116 |
| 2018 | $2,708 | $212,588 | $77,180 | $135,408 |
| 2017 | $2,588 | $208,420 | $75,667 | $132,753 |
| 2016 | $2,604 | $204,333 | $74,183 | $130,150 |
| 2014 | $2,464 | $197,322 | $71,638 | $125,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map