620 Anthony Ave Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,038 - $411,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Anthony Ave, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $339,010, approximately $262 per square foot. 620 Anthony Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Tuolumne Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2011
Sold by
Rb Wood Llc
Bought by
Espinoza Jose Luis Gomez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,280
Outstanding Balance
$52,887
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$286,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
Ramirez Heraclio and Ramirez Maria F
Bought by
Rb Wood Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Perez Efrain and Perez Olivia
Bought by
Ramirez Heraclio and Ramirez Maria F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,700
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Anderson Debbie L
Bought by
Perez Efrain and Perez Olivia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Jose Luis Gomez | $79,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Rb Wood Llc | $58,951 | None Available | |
| Ramirez Heraclio | $143,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Perez Efrain | $76,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espinoza Jose Luis Gomez | $76,280 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Heraclio | $128,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,281 | $99,842 | $25,114 | $74,728 |
| 2024 | $1,229 | $97,885 | $24,622 | $73,263 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $95,967 | $24,140 | $71,827 |
| 2022 | $1,186 | $94,086 | $23,667 | $70,419 |
| 2021 | $1,122 | $92,242 | $23,203 | $69,039 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $91,298 | $22,966 | $68,332 |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $89,509 | $22,516 | $66,993 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $87,755 | $22,075 | $65,680 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $86,036 | $21,643 | $64,393 |
| 2016 | $1,029 | $84,350 | $21,219 | $63,131 |
| 2015 | $1,015 | $83,084 | $20,901 | $62,183 |
| 2014 | $1,001 | $81,457 | $20,492 | $60,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map