620 G St Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,342
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 G St, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $201,100, approximately $149 per square foot. 620 G St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Tayloe Rivers
Bought by
Bradley Dilisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,460
Outstanding Balance
$23,954
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$177,146
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Dilisa | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradley Dilisa | $65,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,112 | $171,800 | $45,000 | $126,800 |
| 2024 | $1,814 | $157,700 | $45,000 | $112,700 |
| 2023 | $1,801 | $155,300 | $45,000 | $110,300 |
| 2022 | $1,733 | $146,900 | $40,000 | $106,900 |
| 2021 | $1,733 | $129,300 | $34,000 | $95,300 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $125,800 | $32,000 | $93,800 |
| 2019 | $1,550 | $125,000 | $32,000 | $93,000 |
| 2018 | $1,560 | $114,600 | $28,900 | $85,700 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,515 | $114,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,505 | $114,600 | $28,900 | $85,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map