620 Herndon Rd Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $508,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Herndon Rd, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $454,658, approximately $290 per square foot. 620 Herndon Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Tuolumne Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Soto Ismael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$86,954
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$367,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Bravo Nicholas M
Bought by
Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1993
Sold by
Zagyi Stefan
Bought by
Bravo Nicholas M and Bravo Sally A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,845
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Ismael | $135,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Soto Ismael | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Fannie Mae | $280,900 | Accommodation | |
| Bravo Nicholas M | $116,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soto Ismael | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Bravo Nicholas M | $114,845 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,097 | $174,244 | $45,171 | $129,073 |
| 2024 | $2,006 | $170,829 | $44,286 | $126,543 |
| 2023 | $1,977 | $167,480 | $43,418 | $124,062 |
| 2022 | $1,931 | $164,197 | $42,567 | $121,630 |
| 2021 | $1,820 | $160,979 | $41,733 | $119,246 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $159,330 | $41,306 | $118,024 |
| 2019 | $1,813 | $156,207 | $40,497 | $115,710 |
| 2018 | $1,729 | $153,145 | $39,703 | $113,442 |
| 2017 | $1,689 | $150,143 | $38,925 | $111,218 |
| 2016 | $1,658 | $147,200 | $38,162 | $109,038 |
| 2015 | $1,634 | $144,990 | $37,589 | $107,401 |
| 2014 | $1,610 | $142,151 | $36,853 | $105,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map