620 Picadilly Dr Hagerstown, MD 21740
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Picadilly Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740 and is currently estimated at $241,479, approximately $180 per square foot. 620 Picadilly Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Emma K. Doub Elementary School, E. Russell Hicks Middle School, and South Hagerstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Shipe Jeffrey S
Bought by
Cross Julee S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Shipe Jeffery S and Shipe Elizabeth A
Bought by
Shipe Jeffrey S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1993
Sold by
Bank Home Federal Savings
Bought by
Shipe Jeffery S and Shipe Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,327
Interest Rate
7.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cross Julee S | $106,000 | -- | |
| Shipe Jeffrey S | -- | -- | |
| Shipe Jeffery S | $82,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shipe Jeffery S | $83,327 | |
| Closed | Cross Julee S | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,596 | $196,400 | $30,000 | $166,400 |
| 2024 | $1,596 | $175,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,409 | $154,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,210 | $132,800 | $30,000 | $102,800 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $125,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $119,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $112,200 | $30,000 | $82,200 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $112,200 | $30,000 | $82,200 |
| 2017 | $1,049 | $112,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $113,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,196 | $113,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map