628 Picadilly Dr Hagerstown, MD 21740
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $259,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Picadilly Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740 and is currently estimated at $237,602, approximately $179 per square foot. 628 Picadilly Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Emma K. Doub Elementary School, E. Russell Hicks Middle School, and South Hagerstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Michael Bekech
Bought by
Suarez Susan A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1999
Sold by
Mueller Robert A
Bought by
Michael Bekech
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1987
Sold by
Kenly Farms Partnership
Bought by
Mueller Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
10.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suarez Susan A | $92,500 | -- | |
| Michael Bekech | $84,000 | -- | |
| Mueller Robert A | $78,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mueller Robert A | $43,000 | |
| Closed | Michael Bekech | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $198,600 | $30,000 | $168,600 |
| 2024 | $1,614 | $177,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,424 | $155,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $134,200 | $30,000 | $104,200 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $127,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $120,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,059 | $113,300 | $30,000 | $83,300 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $112,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,053 | $112,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $112,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,249 | $112,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,249 | $112,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map