621 Carson Ave Modesto, CA 95357
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $332,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Carson Ave, Modesto, CA 95357 and is currently estimated at $303,136, approximately $371 per square foot. 621 Carson Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Empire Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Brown Elmer L and Brown Rebecca
Bought by
Morales Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,750
Outstanding Balance
$56,600
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$246,536
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Burk Arthur L and Burk Ethel R
Bought by
Brown Rebecca
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Antonio | $157,500 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Brown Rebecca | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Antonio | $121,750 | |
| Closed | Morales Antonio | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,783 | $223,911 | $71,079 | $152,832 |
| 2024 | $2,729 | $219,522 | $69,686 | $149,836 |
| 2023 | $2,868 | $215,219 | $68,320 | $146,899 |
| 2022 | $2,702 | $211,000 | $66,981 | $144,019 |
| 2021 | $2,704 | $206,864 | $65,668 | $141,196 |
| 2020 | $2,661 | $204,744 | $64,995 | $139,749 |
| 2019 | $2,609 | $200,730 | $63,721 | $137,009 |
| 2018 | $2,398 | $181,000 | $95,000 | $86,000 |
| 2017 | $1,946 | $140,000 | $75,000 | $65,000 |
| 2016 | $1,965 | $143,000 | $40,000 | $103,000 |
| 2015 | $1,504 | $99,500 | $25,500 | $74,000 |
| 2014 | $1,276 | $78,500 | $20,000 | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map