6223 Rampart Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $638,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6223 Rampart Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $588,195, approximately $335 per square foot. 6223 Rampart Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Thomas Kelly Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2020
Sold by
Irwin Barbara A and Irwin Martin Dennis
Bought by
Irwin Martin Dennis and Irwin Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Irwin Martin D
Bought by
Irwin Martin Dennis and The Martin Dennis Irwin Family
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irwin Martin Dennis | -- | None Available | |
| Irwin Martin Dennis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,580 | $224,058 | $70,406 | $153,652 |
| 2024 | $2,580 | $219,666 | $69,026 | $150,640 |
| 2023 | $2,538 | $215,360 | $67,673 | $147,687 |
| 2022 | $2,486 | $211,139 | $66,347 | $144,792 |
| 2021 | $2,443 | $207,000 | $65,047 | $141,953 |
| 2020 | $2,397 | $204,879 | $64,381 | $140,498 |
| 2019 | $2,347 | $200,863 | $63,119 | $137,744 |
| 2018 | $2,319 | $196,926 | $61,882 | $135,044 |
| 2017 | $2,294 | $193,066 | $60,669 | $132,397 |
| 2016 | $2,142 | $189,281 | $59,480 | $129,801 |
| 2015 | $2,149 | $186,439 | $58,587 | $127,852 |
| 2014 | $2,104 | $182,788 | $57,440 | $125,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map