6228 Murietta Ave van Nuys, CA 91401
Estimated Value: $1,108,020 - $1,386,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6228 Murietta Ave, van Nuys, CA 91401 and is currently estimated at $1,234,505, approximately $634 per square foot. 6228 Murietta Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Erwin Street Elementary School, Van Nuys High School, and Ararat Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Kechukyaan Oganes and Kasmanyan Karine
Bought by
Kechukyan Oganes and Kasmanyan Karine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,400
Outstanding Balance
$90,003
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$1,144,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2000
Sold by
Pomeranz Norman
Bought by
Kechukyaan Oganes and Kasmanyan Karine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,600
Interest Rate
8.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Winn Stephanie R
Bought by
Pomeranz Norman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Winn Stephanie R
Bought by
Winn Stephanie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1995
Sold by
Winn Jeff M
Bought by
Winn Stephanie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kechukyan Oganes | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Kechukyaan Oganes | $287,000 | United Title | |
| Pomeranz Norman | -- | United Title | |
| Pomeranz Norman | -- | United Title Company | |
| Winn Stephanie R | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Winn Stephanie R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kechukyan Oganes | $234,400 | |
| Closed | Kechukyaan Oganes | $229,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Winn Stephanie R | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,393 | $433,193 | $188,344 | $244,849 |
| 2024 | $5,306 | $424,700 | $184,651 | $240,049 |
| 2023 | $5,205 | $416,374 | $181,031 | $235,343 |
| 2022 | $4,965 | $408,211 | $177,482 | $230,729 |
| 2021 | $4,895 | $400,207 | $174,002 | $226,205 |
| 2019 | $4,748 | $388,339 | $168,842 | $219,497 |
| 2018 | $4,668 | $380,726 | $165,532 | $215,194 |
| 2016 | $4,444 | $365,944 | $159,105 | $206,839 |
| 2015 | $4,379 | $360,449 | $156,716 | $203,733 |
| 2014 | $4,398 | $353,390 | $153,647 | $199,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map