623 Illinois Ave Elgin, IL 60120
Southeast Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $236,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
740
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Illinois Ave, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $192,779, approximately $260 per square foot. 623 Illinois Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Huff Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Marcucci Michael S
Bought by
Delapaz Ciriaco and Perez Mirosalba
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,550
Outstanding Balance
$18,623
Interest Rate
6.97%
Estimated Equity
$174,156
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delapaz Ciriaco | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delapaz Ciriaco | $84,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,567 | $48,070 | $13,204 | $34,866 |
| 2023 | $3,020 | $43,428 | $11,929 | $31,499 |
| 2022 | $2,913 | $39,599 | $10,877 | $28,722 |
| 2021 | $2,768 | $37,022 | $10,169 | $26,853 |
| 2020 | $2,565 | $34,122 | $9,708 | $24,414 |
| 2019 | $2,475 | $32,503 | $9,247 | $23,256 |
| 2018 | $2,175 | $28,003 | $8,711 | $19,292 |
| 2017 | $2,106 | $26,473 | $8,235 | $18,238 |
| 2016 | $1,979 | $24,560 | $7,640 | $16,920 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,512 | $7,003 | $15,509 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,235 | $6,917 | $15,318 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,595 | $7,099 | $18,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map